Popular Topics

History
Buildings
KA Worldwide
Library Resource Centre
Kilmarnock & UK News
Famous Former Pupils
Health & Fitness
Leisure & Lifestyle
Contact

Today's Weather
School Calendar


East Ayrshire Readers' Cup - K.A. Heats' Results

EA Readers Cup First Round Results 2007

Top 4 in each class received 3 Gel Pens

 

1B1
Connor Quigley 15 Reserves Demi Mills 9½

Martin Neville 13 ½ Shaun McClymont 8

Kearyn Clark 11 ½

Louise Bircham 10 ½

 

1B2
Hazel Lochore 14

Jonathan Young 14

Declan Paton 13

Kelsey McIntosh 12

 

1D  
Dylan McDonnell 16 Reserve Aden McDonald 13

Steven Blair 15

Lee McMaster 14

Cheryl McNaughton 14

 

1F
Ryan Campbell 17

Caitlin Crawford 15

Kaye Lindsay 13

Scott Crawford 12

 

1S
Katie O'Donnell 18

Ashley Kennedy 17

Emma McMurray 16

Vanessa Wilson 15

 

1W
Nicola Brown 17

Ben Podger 15

Josh Cuthbertson 14

Kimberlee Hodgart 13

 

2B
Sharon Sloan 17

Laura Thomson 16

Kitty MacDiarmid 15

Rachel Kelly 14

 

2D1
Duncan Dewar 16

Andrew Gilmour 15

Kenneth Barclay 11

Jackson Biggar 11

Zara Shaw 11

 

2D2
Jonathan Lawson 16 Reserves: Claire McLardy 16

Alison Shedden 16 Abbie Morrison 16

Grant Sturgeon 16

Paul Summers 16


2F
John Connelly 14


2S1
Jade Gilmour

Chloe Manson

Alexander Gibson

Kirsty Smith

 

2S2
Alison Walkinshaw 16 Reserve Gary Stewart 12½

Victoria Wilkinson 14 ½

Alexander McDaid 14

Gemma Baillie 13

Casey McDaid 13

 

2W
Scott Dobson 13

Declan McColgan 12

Amy Fulton 11

Chris Greer 11

EA Readers Cup Second Round Results

S1 pupils

 

Team

Baddies

Humour

Animals

Lucky Dip

Total

1B2

6

4

5

21 ½

1F

6

8

7

6 1/2

27 ½

1W

5

8

3 ½

7

23 ½

 

Teams

1B2

 

Hazel Lochore

Kelsey McIntosh

Declan Paton

Jonathan Young

 

1F

 

Caitlin Crawford

Scott Crawford

Holly Jarvie

Kaye Lindsay

 

1W

 

Nicola Brown

Josh Cuthbertson

Kimberlee Hodgart

Ben Podger

 

1F declared the winners.

 

Team

Baddies

Humour

Animals

Lucky Dip

Total

1B1

7

7

5

5 ½

24 ½

1D

10

7

4 ½

8

29 ½

1S

10

8

9 ½

8 ½

36

Teams

1B1

Louise Bircham

Kearyn Clark

Martin Neville

Connor Quigley

 

1D

Steven Blair

Aden McDonald

Dylan McDonnell

Lee McMaster

 

1S

Ashley Kennedy

Emma McMurray

Katie O'Donnell

Vanessa Wilson

 


EA Readers Cup Second Round Results 

Class

Witches

Pullman

Classics

Lucky Dip

Total

2B

8

2

8

7

25

2D1

3

2

5

11 ½

2D2

8

2

7 ½

8

25 ½

2S1

7

2

8

7

24

2S2

8

1

8

7 ½

24 ½

2W

8

1

4

4

17

 

2B “Da Girlz”

Rachel Kelly

Kitty MacDiarmid

Sharon Sloan

Laura Thomson

 

2D1

Kenneth Barclay

Jackson Biggar

Duncan Dewar

Zara Shaw

 

2D2

Jonathan Lawson

Alison Shedden

Grant Sturgeon

Paul Summers

 

2S1 “Limited Edition”

Alexander Gibson

Jade Gilmour

Chloe Manson

Kirsty Smith

 

2S2

Alexander McDaid

Casey McDaid

Alison Walkinshaw

Victoria Wilkinson

 

2W

Scott Dobson

Amy Fulton

Chris Greer

Declan McColgan